Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
you RUN the place
299 Percy St, Smiths Falls, Ontario, K7A 5M2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (7)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (7)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (12)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (1)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (28 videos)
2012 - (33 videos)
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
28
All
28
Senior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 8th 2011, 9:45pm
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 9:45pm
Midget Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 5:37am
Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 4:34am
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 3:26am
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 2:32am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Trainer Dave
Oct 28th 2011, 3:26am
Comments
EOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2011
St Michael CHS, Kemptville, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Morris, Rowan
Arnprior
21:18.56
1
2
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
21:28.24
2
3
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
21:31.80
3
4
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
21:34.39
4
5
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
21:49.72
5
6
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
21:55.59
6
7
Murphy, Josh
Napanee
21:58.29
7
8
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
22:12.14
8
9
Gunn, Avery
Glengarry
22:26.08
9
10
Bradley, John
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
22:39.67
10
11
Crabtree, David
General Panet
22:47.96
11
12
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
22:51.49
12
13
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
22:54.15
13
14
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
22:56.28
14
15
Raison, Scott
Rideau - Elgin
22:57.22
15
16
Smith, Nathan
General Panet
23:09.13
16
17
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
23:10.65
17
18
Storring, Jon
General Panet
23:10.94
18
19
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
23:24.98
19
20
Robertson, Brady
Sydenham
23:37.49
20
21
Yackabowski, Ethan
St Michael - Kem
23:41.11
21
22
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
23:48.32
22
23
Thurler, Marc
North Dundas
23:51.12
23
24
Crockett, Brendan
St Lawrence
23:54.93
24
25
Braithwaite, Abram
Kingston
24:02.17
25
26
Summers, Wil
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
24:05.89
26
27
Thero, Josh
Renfrew
24:33.62
27
28
Matsushita, Issaya
Carleton Place
24:40.16
28
29
Wiebe, Matthew
General Panet
24:43.20
29
30
Gartley, Nathan
Thousand Islands
24:53.28
30
31
Soyic, Adrian
Regiopolis-Notre
24:55.52
31
32
Quintal, Zachary
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
24:56.15
32
33
Hanniman, Frank
Renfrew
24:57.46
33
34
Gibbons, Neal
Renfrew
24:59.95
34
35
Menard, Nikolas
Plantagenet
25:17.01
35
36
Chi, Kevin
Mackenzie
25:17.56
36
37
Rudyk, Aaron
Almonte
25:21.60
37
38
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
25:22.99
38
39
Postlethwaite, Aaron
General Panet
25:24.29
39
40
Zangrel, Alan
Renfrew
25:25.88
40
41
Frampton, Brennan
General Panet
25:26.47
41
42
Moisan, David
Plantagenet
25:28.76
42
43
Oliver, Derek
Perth
25:29.59
43
44
North, Scott
Kingston
25:30.96
44
45
Sullivan, Kyle
Casselman
25:32.23
45
46
Manion, Tory
Napanee
25:32.69
46
47
Carriere, Patrick
Embrun
25:50.97
47
48
Penney, Ryan
Holy Cross Cath
25:51.90
48
49
Didbin, Taite
St Michael - Kem
25:52.36
49
50
McBryde, Zach
Thousand Islands
25:53.25
50
51
Cummings, Bobby
Sydenham
25:55.95
51
52
Matschke, Wyatt
Opeongo
26:01.64
52
53
Sauve, Riley
Vankleek Hill
26:13.62
53
54
Stinson, Darrin
Seaway
26:15.45
54
55
Romano, Eric
Almonte
26:16.88
55
56
Wiseman, Dylan
General Panet
26:21.10
56
57
Brown, Rob
Regiopolis-Notre
26:22.93
57
58
Levesque, Carlo
L’Escale
26:22.95
58
59
Woodfine, Adrian
Opeongo
26:23.85
59
60
Wytenburg, Alex
Opeongo
26:38.16
60
61
Cormier, Louis
L’Escale
26:40.97
61
62
Beckwith, Chad
Gananoque
27:13.39
62
63
Birchall, Thomas
Mackenzie
27:14.80
63
64
Abdelhamed, Adam
Embrun
27:15.31
64
65
Nagy, Tamas
Char-Lan Dhs
27:16.42
65
66
McKee, Josh
Tagwi
27:30.91
66
67
Howlett, Scott
Bishop Smith
27:38.78
67
68
O'Grady, Arthur
Bishop Smith
27:39.05
68
69
MacDonald, Brett
Russell
27:58.11
69
70
Bourget, Emmanuel
ES L'Héritage
27:59.79
70
71
Hodges, Philip
Brockville Colle
28:00.99
71
72
Irwin, Riley
Tagwi
28:01.27
72
73
LePage, Dylan
Perth
28:05.70
73
74
Young, Liam
Bishop Smith
28:17.36
74
75
Preston, Matthew
Holy Trinity Cat
28:22.85
75
76
Harkins, Stephan
Almonte
28:23.53
76
77
Hurtubise, Francis
L’Escale
28:24.12
77
78
Nair, Nekesh
Kingston
28:30.20
78
79
Klein, Hayden
Bishop Smith
28:38.24
79
80
Choi, Kurtz
Smiths Falls
28:52.42
80
81
Gadbois, Bennett
Holy Trinity Cat
29:14.81
81
82
Kocis, Bobby
Madawaska Valley
30:19.31
82
83
Ronkin, Mark
ES L'Héritage
30:35.45
83
84
Aide-Akhibe, Michael
Regiopolis-Notre
30:36.06
84
85
Lavinge, Mitchel
Vankleek Hill
30:45.59
85
86
Wilson, Nigel
Perth
31:12.13
86
87
Thompson, Brandon
Smiths Falls
31:16.20
87
88
Seguin, Liam
Glengarry
31:25.35
88
89
Campbell, Sawyer
Almonte
32:04.23
89
90
Presley, Will
Tagwi
32:13.68
90
91
Withers, Trevor
Athens
32:44.42
91
92
Labrosse, Beau
Glengarry
33:51.66
92
93
Plamondon, David
St Joseph's - Co
33:57.51
93
94
Hamilton, Douglas
Mackenzie
33:57.51
94
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Clara Langley - Senior Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Heather Jaros - Midget Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Kieran L'Abbe - Midget Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Nicole Armstrong - Junior Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Robbie Deeks - Senior Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Rowan Morris - Junior Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
More videos
Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
136 shares:
EOSSAA XC Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2014
6
4
2013
8
4
2012
33
11
2011
28
10
2010
4
5
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!